North Central
Season statistics

Individual Statistics

Low Par/- Finish Top Rel. Career
Player Rounds Strokes Round Rounds Events  1  5 10 To Par Average Rounds Strokes Average
Jake Sweeney 1 73 73 - 1 - 1 1 +3 73.0 - - -
Jacob Sweeney 12 923 69 3 6 1 3 5 +5 76.9 - - -
Ben Long 13 1023 70 1 7 - 2 3 +7 78.7 - - -
Kaleb Thingelstad 11 884 72 1 6 - 1 2 +8 80.4 - - -
Gordon Grant 6 511 80 - 5 - - - +14 85.2 - - -
Blaise Croson 1 89 89 - 1 - - - +19 89.0 - - -
Blaise Crowson 12 1074 82 - 6 - - - +18 89.5 - - -
Carlos Rodriguez 8 745 87 - 4 - - - +21 93.1 - - -
Ben Rekstad 2 207 99 - 2 - - - +32 103.5 - - -
FOUR-PLAYER TEAM 13 4197 295 5 7 1 7 11 +36 322.8

Tournament Dates Rounds Place Teams Players Par Score
Maverick Invitational 8/30/2022 2 3 4 27 +43 619
Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic 09/02/2022 1 12 21 118 +38 322
UMAC Preview 9/8/22 1 3 8 57 +39 327
Jimmie Fall Invitational 9/13/2022 3 3 0 0 +102 966
NCCAA North Central Regional 9/19-20/2022 2 3 5 25 +53 629
UMAC Men's Golf Championship 10/6/2022 3 5 8 40 +153 1017
MLC Invite 4/27/2023 1 1 7 37 +37 317


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   295  -  Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (2nd round)
 2.   310  -  NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (2nd round)
 3.   311  -  Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (1st round)
 4.   317  -  MLC Invite, 4/27/2023 (1st round)
 5.   319  -  Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (2nd round)
    319  -  NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (1st round)
 7.   322  -  Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic, 09/02/2022 (1st round)
 8.   324  -  Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (1st round)
 9.   327  -  UMAC Preview, 9/8/22 (1st round)
 10.   336  -  2 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    69  -  Jacob Sweeney, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (2nd round)
 2.    70  -  Jacob Sweeney, UMAC Preview, 9/8/22 (1st round)
     70  -  Ben Long, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (2nd round)
 4.    72  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (2nd round)
     72  -  Jacob Sweeney, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (1st round)
 6.    73  -  Jacob Sweeney, Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic, 09/02/2022 (1st round)
     73  -  Jake Sweeney, MLC Invite, 4/27/2023 (1st round)
 8.    74  -  Ben Long, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (2nd round)
     74  -  Ben Long, NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (2nd round)
 10.    75  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (1st round)
     75  -  Jacob Sweeney, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (2nd round)
     75  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (2nd round)
     75  -  Ben Long, MLC Invite, 4/27/2023 (1st round)
 14.    76  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (3rd round)
     76  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (1st round)
     76  -  Jacob Sweeney, NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (2nd round)
     76  -  Ben Long, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (1st round)
 18.    77  -  Jacob Sweeney, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (2nd round)
 19.    78  -  Ben Long, NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (1st round)
     78  -  Ben Long, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (2nd round)
 21.    79  -  Jacob Sweeney, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (1st round)
     79  -  Jacob Sweeney, NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (1st round)
 23.    80  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (1st round)
     80  -  Gordon Grant, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (2nd round)
     80  -  Gordon Grant, MLC Invite, 4/27/2023 (1st round)
 26.    81  -  Gordon Grant, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (1st round)
     81  -  Ben Long, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (1st round)
 28.    82  -  Blaise Crowson, Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic, 09/02/2022 (1st round)
     82  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic, 09/02/2022 (1st round)
     82  -  Ben Long, UMAC Preview, 9/8/22 (1st round)
     82  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, UMAC Preview, 9/8/22 (1st round)
     82  -  Jacob Sweeney, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (3rd round)
 33.    83  -  Blaise Crowson, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (1st round)
     83  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (2nd round)
     83  -  Ben Long, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (3rd round)
     83  -  Jacob Sweeney, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (1st round)
     83  -  Ben Long, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (3rd round)
 38.    84  -  Ben Long, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (1st round)
 39.    85  -  Ben Long, Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic, 09/02/2022 (1st round)
     85  -  Gordon Grant, NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (2nd round)
 41.    86  -  Blaise Crowson, NCCAA North Central Regional, 9/19-20/2022 (1st round)
 42.    87  -  Blaise Crowson, Maverick Invitational, 8/30/2022 (2nd round)
     87  -  Carlos Rodriguez, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (3rd round)
 44.    88  -  Carlos Rodriguez, UMAC Preview, 9/8/22 (1st round)
     88  -  Jacob Sweeney, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (3rd round)
     88  -  Kaleb Thingelstad, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (1st round)
     88  -  Carlos Rodriguez, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (2nd round)
 48.    89  -  Blaise Crowson, Jimmie Fall Invitational, 9/13/2022 (3rd round)
     89  -  Blaise Crowson, UMAC Men's Golf Championship, 10/6/2022 (1st round)
     89  -  Blaise Croson, MLC Invite, 4/27/2023 (1st round)